Hi! Simply click below and type your query.
Our experts will reply you very soon.
Botanical Name: Rosmarinus Officinalis L.
Plant Part: Leaves
1,8-Cineole: ≥ 38 %
Extraction Method: Steam Distillation
Type of Oil: Essential Oil
Plant part used: Twigs and Leaves
Product Colour: Pale Yellow
Product Odour: Intense, Refreshing and Herbal
Country of origin: Kashmir India
Blends well with: Basil, Bergamot, Cedarwood, Frankincense, Ginger, Lemon, Orange and Peppermint
Shelf life: 2 years
Rosemary Essential Oil
Rosemary Essential Oil is extracted from the leaves and twigs of Rosmarinus Officinalis L., through Steam Distillation. It belongs to the Lamiaceae family of Plantae Kingdom and is native to Mediterranean Region. Rosemary was used as a symbol of Remembrance of dead, and used in mourning and put on graves as a symbol for love and remembering the past ones. Today, it is used for culinary purposes; making teas, concoctions and flavouring meats and breads.
Rosemary Essential Oil has a very refreshing and herbal scent, much like the twigs and leaves of plant, scent which is used in Aromatherapy; to treat Fatigue, Depression, Anxiety, Headache and Stress. It is also added to scented candles for its calming essence and refreshing aroma. It is also used in making cosmetic products like soaps, hand washes, lotions, creams and bathing gels. It is used in massage therapy for its anti-spasmodic nature and carminative properties, as it treats Muscle aches, Digestive issues and increase blood flow. It is used in making skin treatments for Eczema, Dermatitis, Acne and Allergies. It is added to hair care products to treat dandruff and itchy scalp. It is added to diffusers to relieve stress, and create a calming environment. It is added to insect repellent and disinfectants as well.
Buy Rosemary Oil online in India and worldwide at best prices on mehwer.in. Rosemary Essential Oil can be used for treating skin infections like Eczema, Dermatitis and acne. It is an excellent anti-Acne and agent and used in making skin creams and cosmetics. It is also added in scented candles to create a unique and calming aroma. It releases stress and relaxes mind, it reduces effects of Tension, Anxiety and Stress and that’s why it is used in Aromatherapy. Rosemary Essential Oil is used in making soaps, hand washes, body and bathing products for its anti-bacterial and anti-infectious properties. It is an active ingredient in pain relief ointments and balms. It is also used in making room fresheners and floor cleaners. It is added to diffusers and steaming oils to clear congestion, cough and provide relief to inflamed air passage. It is used in massage therapy to relieve pain, and improve blood flow. It is also a potent ingredient in Pesticides and Insecticides.
Rosemary Essential Oil is highly concentrated and should always be used externally. Rosemary Essential Oil is used both aromatically as well as topically. Essential oils even though are 100% natural, they should always be diluted in pure carrier oils before using for topical application.
Mehwer Essential oils are passed through numerous quality checks and tests using our in-house lab using GC; GCMS to ensure premium quality reaches customer. We apply highest quality and packaging standards using eco-friendly materials for packaging to ensure our products reach safely. We have secure payment portal to safeguard your transactions. We are leading wholesalers and suppliers of natural ingredients, and thus provide best prices to our bulk customers