919906458225 919906458225

Nargis Essential Oil

Nargis Essential Oil
Price : ₹ 7,000.00 - 10,000.00 / kg
Buy Now

MOQ : 20 Kilogram

Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier
Country of Origin India
Payment Terms T/T
Packaging Details Nargis Absolute is available in different pack sizes starting from 30ml, 120ml, 250ml and 1 litre.

Bulk pack sizes are available in 5kg, 25kg and 180kg pack sizes.

Preferred Buyer From

Location Worldwide

Botanical Name: Narcissus Poeticus  


Extraction Method: Solvent Extraction


Type of Oil: Absolute


Plant part used: Flowers


Product Colour: Dark green Brown, thick liquid


Product Odour: Sweet, Fresh and Floral


Country of origin: Kashmir - India


Blends well with: VetiverSandalwoodPatchouliJasmineRose, Ylang Ylang, and Frankincense


Shelf life: 2 years


 


Nargis Absolute


Nargis Absolute is extracted from the flowers of Narcissus Poeticus or Nargis. It is obtained through Solvent Extraction method and is a thick consistency liquid. It has been called by different names like Poet’s Daffodil, Poet’s Narcissus, Pheasant’s eye, etc. and it native to Colder regions of India particularly in Kashmir. Nargis belongs to the Amaryllidaceae family of plantae kingdom. Narcissus is deeply related to Greek literature and myths; it was also used in their Folk Medicine. Poet’s Narcissus Flowers were put on graves to bring peace. In Korea, it was used in Medicine to treat Conjunctivitis, Amenorrhea, and others.


Nargis Flowers are cultivated in many parts of the World including South France to for obtaining Nargis Absolute. It is primarily used for making perfumes of high quality. It has a sweet, floral and fresh aroma kind of like a mix of Jasmine and Hyacinth. This helps in creating a long-lasting aroma. Its aroma is also believed to sedate mind and promote calmness. It is used in Aromatherapy to reduce stress, tension and promote positivity. It is also used in Cosmetic Industry to create high end products like Bathing gels, Shower gels, Body scrubs, etc. It Is considered very rare and precious in Ayurveda, Nargis absolute can hydrate and nourish dry skin as well. It is used in making skin care products for dry and sensitive skin type. Where its aroma is considered calming and sweet, it is also famously added to Scented candles and believed to bring out sensual feelings. It can also be used to make Air fresheners, used in diffusers and making Potpourri.


 


Benefits of Nargis Absolute


Moisturizing: Nargis Absolute has been famous in Ayurveda for its great moisturizing and nourishing benefits. It is a soft and hydrating product that reaches deep into skin layers. It goes down to the bottom layer and nourish skin from within. It is perfect for dry and sensitive skin type. Nargis flowers were used for beauty and skin care for a very long time.


Anti-Ageing: It has astringent properties, that means Nargis Absolute contracts skin and removes fine lines and wrinkles, which are an onset result of ageing. It also has great toning qualities, which means it tightens skin structure and tone skin tissues. It gives you an uplifted and younger look.  


Hormonal Balance: Nargis flowers have been used to treat menopausal symptoms in women in Korea for a long period. Its smell and essence stimulate the production of natural hormone, which aids to regular period. And of course, its smell also promotes sexual desire and performance in women.


Reduce Stress, Anxiety and Depression: Nargis Absolute has a sweet, floral smell that is known to sedate mind. It relaxes nervous system and promotes a good mood. It is believed to reduce symptoms of stress, anxiety and depression, by relaxing mind and reducing hyper activity.


 


Improves Sleep: The most popular benefit of Nargis Absolute is its sweet, floral and refreshing smell. It can be used to create a calm and peaceful environment, and can also be sprayed on to bed to improve sleep quality.


 

Read More...

Yes! I am interested

Looking for "Nargis Essential Oil" ?

kg

Explore More Products